Skip to main content

Sacrament of Reconciliation services across the Diocese of Raleigh

02-11-2018

Schedule of Services

The following parishes, arranged alphabetically by city, are offering Sacrament of Reconciliation services during the season of Lent.

When multiple parishes are holding a joint service, the hosting parish is noted in parentheses.

Ahoskie

St. Charles Borromeo, March 21, 7:00 p.m.

Apex

St. Mary Magdalene (host parish) and St. Andrew the Apostle, March 8, 7:00 p.m.

Beulaville

Santa Teresa del Niño Jesus, March 20, 6:30 p.m.

Burgaw

St. Joseph, March 13, 7:00 p.m.

Burlington

Blessed Sacrament, March 15, 7:00 p.m.

Butner

St. Bernadette, Feb. 27, 6:00 p.m.

Buxton

Our Lady of the Seas, March 8, 6:00 p.m.

Cary

St. Michael the Archangel (host parish) and St. Teresa of Calcutta Mission, March 14, 7:00 p.m.; March 21, 11:00 a.m.

Castle Hayne

St. Stanislaus, March 6, 7:00 p.m.

Chapel Hill

Newman Catholic Student Center Parish, March 22, 7:00 p.m.

St. Thomas More, March 1, 7:00 p.m. 

Clayton

St. Ann, Feb. 22, 6:30 p.m.

Clinton

Immaculate Conception, March 12, 6:30 p.m.

Columbia

All Souls Mission, March 17, 7:00 p.m.

Dunn

Sacred Heart, March 13, 6:30 p.m.

Durham

Duke University Catholic Center, March 7, 7:00 p.m. (Goodman Chapel)

Holy Infant, March 8, 7:00 p.m.

Immaculate Conception, March 20, 7:00 p.m.

St. Matthew, March 13, 7:00 p.m.

Edenton

St. Anne, March 22, 6:30 p.m.

Elizabeth City

Holy Family, March 20, 6:30 p.m.

Elizabethtown

Our Lady of the Snows, March 14, 7:00 p.m.

Farmville

St. Elizabeth, Feb. 21, 7:00 p.m.

Fayetteville

St. Ann, March 13, 9:00 a.m. (school), 10:30 a.m. (parish)

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Feb. 22, 7:00 p.m.

St. Isidro, Feb. 28, 7:00 p.m.

St. Patrick, March 7, 7:00 p.m.

Fuquay-Varina

St. Bernadette, March 7, 7:00 p.m.; March 20, 11:00 a.m.

Goldsboro

St. Mary, March 6, 10:00 a.m. (school); March 15, 6:30 p.m. (parish)

Seymour Johnson AFB, March 8, 6:30 p.m.

Greenville

St. Peter, March 1, 7:00 p.m.

St. Gabriel, Feb. 22, 7:00 p.m.

Hampstead

All Saints, March 14, 7:00 p.m. 

Havelock

Annunciation, March 22, 7:00 p.m.

Henderson

St. James, March 12, 7:00 p.m.

Hillsborough

Holy Family, March 22, 7:00 p.m.

Hope Mills

Good Shepherd, March 14, 7:00 p.m.

Jacksonville

Infant of Prague, March 6, 7:00 p.m.

Kinston

Holy Spirit, Feb. 27, 6:30 p.m.

Kitty Hawk

Holy Redeemer by the Sea, March 20, 7:00 p.m.

Laurinburg

St. Mary, March 13, 7:00 p.m.

Louisburg

Our Lady of the Rosary, Feb. 27, 7:00 p.m.

Lumberton

St. Francis de Sales, March 21, 7:00 p.m.

Magnolia

Santa Clara, March 21, 6:30 p.m.

Morehead City

St. Egbert, March 14, 7:00 p.m.

Mount Olive

St. Mary of the Angels, March 5, 6:30 p.m.

Maria, Reina de las Americas, March 22, 6:30 p.m.

New Bern

St. Paul, March 8, 10:30 a.m.; March 13, 7:00 p.m.

Newton Grove

Our Lady of Guadalupe, Feb. 20, 6:30 p.m.

Pinehurst

Sacred Heart, March 15, 11:00 a.m.

Plymouth

St. Joan of Arc, March 14, 5:30 p.m.

Raeford

St. Elizabeth of Hungary, March 8, 7:00 p.m.

Raleigh

Our Lady of LaVang, March 22, 7:00 p.m.

Holy Name of Jesus Cathedral (host parish) and St. Joseph, Doggett Center and St. Mary (Garner), March 1, 7:00 p.m.

St. Francis of Assisi (host parish) and St. Luke the Evangelist, Feb. 26, 7:00 p.m.; St. Francis only, Feb. 28, 11:00 a.m.

St. Raphael the Archangel (host parish) and Our Lady of Lourdes, March 13, 7:00 p.m.; March 14, 11:00 a.m.

Red Springs

St. Andrew, March 20, 7:00 p.m.

Roanoke Rapids

St. John the Baptist, March 20, 7:00 p.m.

Robbins

San Juan Diego, Feb. 16, 6:00 p.m.

Rocky Mount

Our Lady of Perpetual Helpinfo coming soon

Roxboro

Sts. Mary and Edward, Feb. 21, 7:00 p.m.

Sanford

St. Stephen, the First Martyr, March 20, 7:30 p.m.

Shallotte

St. Brendan the Navigator, Feb. 15, 11:00 a.m.

Siler City

St. Julia, March 21, 7:00 p.m.

Southern Pines

St. Anthony of Padua, March 6, 6:30 p.m.

Southport

Sacred Heart, March 8, 11:00 a.m.

Tarboro

St. Catherine of Siena, Feb. 20, 7:00 p.m.

Wake Forest

St. Catherine of Siena, March 6, 7:00 p.m.; March 13, 11:00 a.m.

Wallace

Transfiguration of Jesus, March 19, 6:30 p.m.

Washington

Mother of Mercy, March 15, 7:00 p.m.

Wendell

St. Eugene, Feb. 28, 7:00 p.m.

Whiteville

Sacred Heart, Feb. 20, 7:00 p.m.

Williamston

Holy Trinity, March 13, 7:00 p.m.

Wilmington

Basilica Shrine of St. Mary, March 22, 10:30 a.m.

St. Mark, Feb. 21, 7:00 p.m.

Immaculate Conception, Feb. 20, 7:00 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington, March 20, 8:00 p.m.

Wilson

St. Therese, March 15, 6:30 p.m.

Windsor

Holy Spirit, March 9, 6:30 p.m.

Wrightsville Beach

St. Therese, March 13, 7:00 p.m.